Fireboy DML – Peru Remix Lyrics Feat. Ed Sheeran

Fireboy DML – Peru Remix Lyrics Feat. Ed Sheeran
Fireboy DML – Peru Remix Feat. Ed Sheeran

Peru Remix lyrics by Fireboy DML Ft. Ed Sheeran

(Fireboy DML)
Peru para
Peru para
Peru para
Peru para
Peru para
Peru para
Peru paraOmoge no be so
Girl you wan capture my soul
Omoge no be so
Make me wan wombolomboPeru para
Peru Peru para
I’m loo
Even Peru don dey paraTonight in jozi, I’m in jozi
Mo n korin funwon won jo si
I’m not playing with you, I’m not joking
My third album is loading
Mi o kin fagbo but I’m on molly
I’m on duty, but I’m on lowkey
They wan do me, they wan do mi
They wan do me gan, they wan do mi
Won ni won wa mi, woni wo n wa mi
I’m in San Francisco jamming
Won ni won wa mi woni won wa mi
I just flew in from MiamiPeru para
Peru Peru para
I’m loo
Even Peru don dey para

(Ed Sheeran)
Pour out the bottle I wanna level up
When I’m with you, I never get enough
Slow whine I’m not in a rush
I can hear music when you’re here
Tonight, we’re rolling, party ’til closing
Since I put the ring on her finger it’s still frozen
Love in slow motion
I wanna feel you over me, yeah
Somethin’ magic in your eyes (yeah)
Girl, I love the way you ride it
And it happens every time you arrive, that’s right
Girl, I want you in my life (yeah)
If there’s a heaven then it’s right here
I will never leave your side, stay tonight, tonight
When you wan’ see me, when you wan’ see me
I’m in West London this evening
Givin’ me the feelings, no I’m not leavin’
Until I fly LA next weekend
Peru, nah, girl, I’d rather go find somewhere quiet
You’ll glow, and I’ll get lost here in your eyes
Omoge no be so
Girl, you just capture my soul
Omoge no be so
Make me wanna just take you home

(Fireboy DML & Ed Sheeran)
Peru para
Peru Peru para
I’m loo
Even Peru don dey para
Peru para
Peru Peru para
I’m loo
Even Peru don dey para

(Fireboy DML)
Peru para
Peru Peru para
I’m loo
Even Peru don dey para

(Fireboy DML)
Peru para
Peru Peru para
I’m loo
Even Peru don dey para

Read Next:

Ric Hassani – Everything Lyrics

 

Do you find Offblogmedia useful? Click here to give us five stars rating!

 

Join the Discussion

No one has commented yet. Be the first!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*